Penn State Wilkes-Barre announces fall 2023 Dean's List

An image of the lion shrine on campus
Credit: Penn State

DALLAS, Pa. — Penn State Wilkes-Barre has named 151 students to its fall 2023 Dean’s List. To be eligible, undergraduate students must achieve a one-semester grade point average of 3.5 or higher. The following students were recognized for their academic excellence: 

  • Malik Addison, Washington, D.C.
  • Faisal Altwaim, Khobar, Saudi Arabia
  • Amelia Anderson, Wilkes-Barre
  • Brian Arnold, Wyalusing
  • Trevon Artis Randolph, Jamaica, New York
  • Lauren Artus, Ephrata    
  • Jessica Atkinson, Wyoming
  • Alessandra Ayoub, Philadelphia
  • Jakob Baltrusaitis, Tunkhannock 
  • Jazmyne Bates, Milford  
  • Brian Battee, North East, Maryland
  • Abram Bennett, Laceyville
  • Kenneth Betrand, Triangle, Virginia
  • Haylie Brieling, Kingston
  • Dante Brunori, Greenfield Township
  • John Bunting, Kunkletown           
  • Kyler Burke, Lopez
  • Chloe Cain, Morrisville
  • Kyle Capizzi, Harding       
  • Lucas Carpenter, Dalton
  • Kaylee Chaban, Edwardsville
  • Hunter Chackan, Larksville
  • Nelson Chang Solano, Mount Pocono
  • George Chronowski, Falls
  • Nikolas Cimochowski, Kingston   
  • Jacob Connolly, Plymouth
  • Hannah Cook, Wilkes-Barre         
  • Caleb Cornell, Tunkhannock         
  • Christopher Coyne, Bear Creek Township
  • Nathan Crotts, Kintnersville
  • Malachai Daleo, Wyoming
  • Evan DeMuzzio, Larksville
  • Mykenna Dekin, Larksville           
  • Derek Dietz, Benton
  • Logan Dominick, Harding
  • Caroline Duffy, Hunlock Creek
  • Logan Dwyer, Pringle
  • Jason Eiden, Shavertown
  • Connor  Emerick, Mountain Top  
  • Bradd Evelock, West Wyoming   
  • Hana Fall, Mountain Top
  • Andrew Fennell, Woodlyn            
  • Anna Ferraris, Fairfield, New Jersey
  • Charles Floryan, Kingston
  • Junenoire Fonte, Hanover Township
  • John Galella, Tunkhannock
  • Pat Gatusky, Hanover Township  
  • Jackoy Gayle, Wilkes-Barre
  • Simon Girman, Dupont
  • Hunter Gmiter, Hunlock Creek
  • Ethan Grzymski, Shavertown
  • Tinatin Guruli, Kingston 
  • Joshua Gustinucci, Pittston
  • Ethan Halas, Hanover Township  
  • Bailey Hayes, Mountain Top
  • Sierra Hildebrand, Wilkes-Barre 
  • Benjamin Hollister, West Wyoming
  • Evan Hoover, Dallas
  • Rodney Huang, Exeter
  • Nathaniel Huey, Avoca
  • Patrick Hughes, Effort
  • Ryan Hunt, Shavertown 
  • Anaja Jackson, Seffner, Florida
  • Spencer Jennings, Dallas
  • Michael Johnson, Kingston
  • Brandon Jones, Wilkes-Barre
  • Luke Jones, Athens
  • Jonathan Kelly, Benton  
  • Natalie Klimek, Mountain Top
  • Nicholas Kline, Dallas     
  • Olivia Kochan, Tunkhannock
  • Karl Kopczynski, Shavertown
  • Braidon Kostik, Wyoming              
  • Jaidyn Kotch, Nanticoke
  • Verena Lake, Dallas         
  • Shawn Lamoreaux, Forty Fort
  • Lizzeth Lezama-Luna, Edwardsville
  • Hailey Long, Monroe Township
  • Tyler Lovett, Murrieta, California
  • Maria Luna, Plains           
  • Matthew Mager, Northvale, New Jersey
  • Brandon Maher, Scranton            
  • Madeline Major, Dallas 
  • Hunter Malia, Hanover Township
  • Collin Matosky-Bradbury, Dallas
  • James Matysik, Harveys Lake
  • Cloe Mazzatosta, Plains 
  • Connor McAndrew, Archbald
  • Ryeya McGee, Wilkes-Barre
  • Avry McManus, Wilkes-Barre     
  • Bradyn McNulty, Wilkes-Barre    
  • Charleigh Miner, Shickshinny      
  • Dimitri Morales, Bushkill
  • Kaleah Moran, Nanticoke
  • Molly Moran, Swoyersville           
  • Collin Mosier, Wilkes-Barre         
  • Robert Murawski, Mountain Top
  • Alicia Napersky, Dallas   
  • Lesly Negrete, Brooklyn, New York
  • Walter Ninotti, Westfield, Massachusetts
  • Samantha Ochoa, Dallas
  • Samuel Oister, Montgomery        
  • Laura Peguero, Wilkes-Barre
  • Daniel Pierzchala, Gouldsboro
  • Zachary Pitcavage, Exeter
  • Zachary Pokrinchak, Shavertown
  • Joseph Polanowski, Wilkes-Barre
  • Jessica Policare, Trucksville          
  • Garrett Porasky, Dallas  
  • Gerald Pribula, West Pittston      
  • Dealla Rasmus, Larksville
  • Kade Rhule, Martinsburg
  • Brayden Rogowski, Hunlock Creek
  • Jacinda Rose, Wyoming 
  • Kirsten Rosentel, Kingston            
  • William Rought, Falls      
  • Isabella Salvaggio, Blakeslee
  • Emma Sands, West Wyoming      
  • Timothy Schechterly, Hunlock Creek
  • Joanna Shaw, Shavertown            
  • Joseph Shiskowski, Shavertown  
  • Arielle Shucosky, Wilkes-Barre    
  • Kaleb Shultz, Acme         
  • Collin Sincavage, Hudson
  • Taylor Sitkowski, Dallas
  • Anna Smagin, Trucksville
  • Ryan Sorber, White Haven
  • Lucas Stachowiak, Nanticoke
  • Jonathan Stochla, Larksville         
  • John Stone, Pittston        
  • Abigail Strange, Hunlock Creek
  • Michael Tandarich, Uniontown   
  • Colin Tasco, Benton
  • Sadie Taylor, Forty Fort  
  • Matthew Urban, Kingston
  • Conner Uter, Kingston
  • Jada Vanderpool, Laceyville
  • Jenna Vincenti, Plains
  • Michael Volker, Tunkhannock      
  • Dylan Wallace, Bear Creek Township
  • Zachary Wallick, Plymouth
  • Atticus Warren-Minnick, Plymouth
  • Kasie Weidner, Dallas     
  • Ava Winn, Dallas
  • Avalie Wolfe, Pittston     
  • Paige Yastremski, Wilkes-Barre
  • Ally Young, Dallas
  • Matthew Zasada, Swoyersville
  • Christopher Zim, Swoyersville     
  • Noah Zim, Swoyersville
  • Andrew Zimmerman, Harveys Lake