2016 Penn State Wilkes-Barre Graduates

The first trio of Corporate Communication graduates from Penn State Wilkes-Barre look on during the campus' commencement exercises

Image: Earl & Sedor Photographic

Graduates honored at Penn State Wilkes-Barre commencement ceremony

LEHMAN, Pa. — Penn State Wilkes-Barre and Chancellor Charles Davis honored the 2016 graduating class during a commencement ceremony May 7 in the campus’ Athletic and Recreation Building.

Those students earning degrees and certificates included:

Introduction to Business Management Certificate: Alyssa Farris, Mountain Top; Erich Thomas, Mocanaqua

Supply Chain and Operations Certificate: John Hemsley, Hanover Township; Angela Keener, Kingston; Mark Mamola, Hunlock Creek; Marc Shovlin, Dallas

Supply Chain Management Certificate: Jennifer Ardoline, Courtdale; Abigail Cadle-Wilson, Sparta; Angela Keener, Kingston; William Langan, West Pittston; Jessica Shuliga, Dallas; Andrew Southworth, Plains

Associate in Business Administration: Jonathan Geras, Factoryville

Associate in Information Sciences and Technology: Alison T. Rowski, Plymouth

Associate in Letters, Arts, and Sciences: Ashley Oliver, Wilkes-Barre

Associate in Surveying Engineering Technology: Carlos Candelario, Harveys Lake; Joshua L. Dymond, Dallas; Brian Liepinis, New Milford; Lewis J. Strunk III, Pittston

Bachelor of Arts in Administration of Justice: Tiffany A. Alicea, Dallas; Amanda R. Jordan, Palmerton; Stefan T. Kozlowski, Scranton; Danielle N. Maddalena, Pocono Lake; Katie M. McAndrew, Pittston Township; Amanda L. Stevens, Moosic

Bachelor of Science in Administration of Justice: Patrick J. Callahan, Avoca; John P. Colwell Jr., West Pittston; Jason S. Crispell, Trucksville; Sarah L. Donald, Bushkill; Patrick P. Farrell, Larksville; Marissa J. Featherman, Dallas; Joel D. Hill, Old Forge; Nina M. Jones, Hunlock Creek; Corey D. Kucker, Dunmore; Lucas J. Lansberry, Dallas; Ross M. Lavan, Wilkes-Barre; Thomas J. McMahon, Kunkletown; Zachary G. Meighan, West Wyoming; Scott D. Nicholson, Swoyersville; Eric A. Pollick Jr., Swoyersville; Thomas J. Powell Jr., Pittston; Dalton L. Tomko, Shickshinny; Erin G. Van Buren, Dingmans Ferry; Daniel J. White, Scott Township; Steven P. Zinner, Milford

Bachelor of Science in Business: Zachary Aciukewicz, Trucksville; Arielle K. Belskis, Dallas; Amanda L. Coolbaugh, Falls; Jennifer L. Corbett, Shavertown; Kaileen M. Dunleavy, Warrington; Mark R. Dymond, Wyoming; Amy Lynn M. Hetro, Wyoming; Chelsey Holt, Pittston; Zachary J. Manganella, Dallas; Ryan E. Oliver, Nanticoke; Ian J. Robinson, Tunkhannock; Lorainne Zaleski, Wilkes-Barre; Noah Ziomek, Shavertown

Bachelor of Arts in Corporate Communication: Stephanie A. Bartz, Pittston; Chelsea E. English, Dallas; Alexa McCann, Pittston Township

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology: David Anker, Wilkes-Barre; Laura J. Borthwick, Waymart; Michael Gentile, Harding; Michael W. Giedosh Jr., Lattimer; Leo A. Insalaco, Nanticoke; Joseph A. Prednis III, Wilkes-Barre; Robert J. Stevens, Tunkhannock; Joseph A. Walck, McAdoo; Michael Wright, Dallas

Bachelor of Arts in English: Alexa E. Cheshire, Monroe Township; Kenneth S. Frank, Mountain Top; Tyler N. Kazokas, Kingston; Meaghan L. Merritt, Susquehanna; Caitlyn M. Traver, Mehoopany

Bachelor of Science in Health Policy and Administration: Bradley D. Stevens, Harveys Lake

Bachelor of Science in Information Sciences and Technology: Mark G. Cooper, Mountain Top; Joshua Cummings, Wilkes-Barre; Nicholas R. Frushon, Wyoming; Michael A. Hiedacavage, Stevensville; Megan A. Lloyd, Forty Fort; Robert J. Menig, Dallas; Christopher J. Olcheski, Mountain Top; Catherine R. O’Leary, Kingston; Tyler Pace, Tunkhannock; Dixit Patel, Wilkes-Barre; Alexander T. Poplawski, Wilkes-Barre; Jacob R. Rondinella, Kingston; Hayden W. Schutz, Wilkes-Barre; Thomas J. Walter, Taylor; Tara E. Zukosky, Shavertown

Bachelor of Arts in Journalism: Colin Piatt, Nanticoke

Bachelor of Science in Rehabilitation and Human Services: Lindsey N. Shingler, Montrose; Kelsey Whittaker, Bushkill

Bachelor of Science in Surveying Engineering: Carmen J. Ciampi, Exeter; Gregory S. Copelli, Kersey; Bryan J. Flynn, Wilkes-Barre; Zachary S. Wattles, Westfield

Masters of Professional Studies in Homeland Security: Rebecca A. Stoddard, Port Tobacco, Maryland